• Tue. Sep 28th, 2021
4 Shares

At the 2020 Tokyo Olympics shooting events will be held at the Asaka Shooting Range. on 24 July 2021At the 2020 women’s 10m Air Rifle will be on 24 July 2021. Each shooter will be required to fire 60 shots, within a stipulated time of 01 hour and 15 minutes (75 minutes).

The top eight shooters from the qualifying rounds will make it to the final, where 24 competitive shots (two blocks of 5 each) followed by seven rounds of two single shots. Elimination will begin after the tenth shot.

Apurvi Chandela and Elavenil Valarivan will be representing India in this category.

Stay tuned for regular updates.

Women’s 10m Air Rifle – Qualification
Series
Rank
Name
NOC
Total
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Remarks
16 VALARIVAN Elavenil  IND 626.5              
36 CHANDELA Apurvi IND 621.9              
39 CHAABI Houda  ALG 619.5              
40 RUSSO Fernanda  ARG 618.9              
42 COLLIER Elise AUS 618.2              
45 KOWPLOS Katarina Rose AUS 617.2              
  KAPS Jessie BEL                
43 KUNZANG Lenchu BHU 618.1              
  DJEKANOVIC Tatjana BIH 613.2              
  MARTYNOVA Maria BLR                
  WANG Luyao CHN                
  YANG Qian CHN                
  PEJCIC Snjezana CRO                
  DE LA CRUZ Eglys Yahima CUB                
  SAROUNOVA Nikola CZE                
  IBSEN Rikke Maeng DEN                
  NIELSEN Anna DEN                
  MULLER Oceanne FRA                
  MCINTOSH Seonaid GBR                
  BEER Jolyn GER                
  MESZAROS Eszter HUN                
  TOYYIBA Vidya Rafika Rahmatan INA                
  SOLOMON Luna IOC 605.9              
  KARAMZADEH Fatemeh IRI                
  SADEGHIAN Armina IRI                
  CECCARELLO Sofia ITA                
  HIRATA Shiori JPN                
  NAKAGUCHI Haruka JPN                
  KUBANYCHBEKOVA Kanykei KGZ                
4 KWON Eunji KOR 630.9             Q
2 PARK Heemoon KOR 631.7             Q
  OYUNBAT Yesugen MGL                
46 PARIYAR Kalpana NEP 616.8              
  DUESTAD Jeanette Hegg NOR                
  STENE Jenny NOR                
  STANKIEWICZ Aneta POL                
  ILIE Laura-Georgeta ROU                
8 GALASHINA Anastasiia ROC 628.5             Q
  KARIMOVA Yulia ROC                
  TAN Qian Xiu Adele SGP                
  DVORSAK Ziva SLO                
  ARSOVIC Andrea SRB                
  VUKASINOVIC Sanja SRB 617.8              
  EGODAWELA Tehani SRI 611.5              
  CHRISTEN Nina SUI                
  LIN Ying-Shin TPE                
3 TUCKER Mary Carolynn USA 631.4              
14 WEISZ Alison Marie USA 626.9              
  TOKHIROVA Mukhtasar UZB                
Women’s 10m Air Rifle – FINAL
1st Competition Stage
2nd Competition Stage
(Elimination)
Rank
Name
NOC
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Total
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
One thought on “Women’s 10m Air Rifle”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *