• Tue. Sep 28th, 2021
0 Shares

At the 2020 Tokyo Olympics shooting events will be held at the Asaka Shooting Range on 25 July 2021. Each shooter in the men 10m Air Rifle will be required to fire 60 shots (six series of 10 each), within a stipulated time of 01 hour and 15 minutes (75 minutes).

The top eight shooters at the end of the six series of the qualifying rounds will make it to the final, where 24 competitive shots are required to be fired.

Men’s 10m Air Rifle
Series
Rank
Name
NOC
Total
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Remarks
1 YANG Haoran CHN 632.7             QF
2 KOZENIESKY Lucas USA 631.5             QF
3 SHANER William USA 630.8             QF
4 JANY Patrik SVK 630.5             QF
5 AKGUN Omer TUR 629.8             QF
6 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir ROC 629.8             QF
7 PENI Istvan HUN 629.4             QF
8 SHENG Lihao CHN 629.2             QF
9 SEDAGHAT Mahyar IRI 629.1              
10 KAMENSKIY Sergey ROC 628.7              
26 Deepak Kumar IND 624.7              
15 SHCHERBATSEVICH Y BLR 626.6              
13 STREMPFL Martin AUT 627.0              
21 HOBERG Alex Chresten AUS 625.6              
30 SAMPSON Dane AUS 623.5              
31 SEBIC Milenko SRB 623.2              
32 Divyansh Singh Panwar IND 622.8              
33 EBERHARDT Alexis Exequiel ARG 622.6              
  MARICIC Miran CRO                
  GORSA Petar CRO                
  HRCKULAK David CZE                
  PRIVRATSKY Jiri CZE                
  OLSEN Steffen DEN                
  PEKLER Zalan HUN                
  RICHTER Sergey ISR                
  BACCI Lorenzo ITA                
  SUPPINI Marco ITA                
  MATSUMOTO Takayuki JPN                
  OKADA Naoya JPN                
  YURKOV Yuriy KAZ                
  KIM Sangdo KOR                
  NAM Taeyun KOR                
  GIRULIS Karolis LTU                
  RAMIREZ RAMOS Edson Ismael MEX                
  HEGG Jon-Hermann NOR                
  LARSEN Henrik NOR                
  BARTNIK Tomasz POL                
38 STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 621.3              
               
40 LU Shao-Chuan TPE          
41 BAKI Abdullah Hel BAN 619.8        

 

42

ELSAEID Osama EGY 618.8        

 

43

IEMMA HERNANDEZ Julio Cesar VEN 618.3        

 

44

VALDEZ Jayson PHI 612.6        

 

45

MAKKAR Youssef Helmy EGY 612.0        
46 IBRAHIMI Drilon KOS 608.8        
47 YOVARI Mahdi AFG 601.4        
Men’s 10m Air Rifle
FINAL
1st Competition Stage
2nd Competition Stage
(Elimination)
 
Rank
Name
NOC
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
Total
G SHANER William USA 52.1 105.8 127.1 147.7 168.4 189.4 210.6 231.3 251.6 OR 251.6
S SHENG Lihao CHN 52.2 105.2 125.8 146.4 167.1 187.9 208.7 229.8 250.9 250.9
B YANG Haoran CHN 51.9 103.6 124.4 145.1 166.2 187.5 208.1 229.4 229.4
4 AKGUN Omer TUR 50.6 104.0 125.3 145.3 166.0 187.2 207.3 207.3
5 PENI Istvan HUN 52.3 103.6 124.0 144.5 165.4 186.5 186.5
6 KOZENIESKY Lucas USA 51.4 102.9 123.1 144.2 165.0 165.0
7 JANY Patrik SVK 50.8 102.8 124.3 143.7 143.7
8 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir ROC 50.9 102.2 123.0 123.0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *