Category: Uncategorized



HTML marquee Tag


Rohan Bopanna wins French Open mixed doubles

  • Paris, 08 Jun: Rohan Bopanna lifted his maiden Grand Slam by winning mixed doubles title with a come-from-behind victory along with his Canadian partner Gabriela Dabrowski here on Thursday.

Match 2 ATK 2 – 2 Che FC

Match 3 FC Pun 0 – 1 Mum FC

Match 4 NEU FC 2 – 0 FC Goa

Match 5 KB FC 0 – 1 ATK

Match 6 Che FC 1 – 3 DD FC

Match 7 Mum FC 1 – 0 NEU FC

Match 8 FC Goa 1 -2 FC Pun

Match 9 KB FC vs DD FC

Match 10 Mum FC vs ATK

Match 11 FC Pun vs NEU FC

Kochi Tuskers

2011 Season 

Opponent Date Result Player of the Match

Gujarat Lions

2017 Season 

Opponent Date Result Player of the Match

Gold medal match

Name Country Result Name Country
Jean-Charles Valladont FRA 3-7 Bonchan Ku KOR

Bronze medal match

Name Country Result Name Country
Sjef Van Der Berg NED 2-6 Brady Ellison US

Semi-finals

Name Country Result Name Country
Sjef Van Der Berg NED 3-7 Jean-Charles Valladont FRA
Bonchan Ku KOR 6-5 Brady Ellison US

Quarter-finals

Name Country Result Name Country
Seungyun Lee KOR 4-6 Sjef Van Der Berg NED
Mauro Nespoli ITA 5-6 Jean-Charles Valladont FRA
Taylor Worth AUS 5-6 Bonchan Ku KOR
Takaharu Furukawa JPN 2-6 Brady Ellison US

Third round

Name Country Result Name Country
Ricardo Soto CHI 5-6 Sjef Van Den Berg NED
Atanu Das IND 4-6 Seungyun Lee KOR
Witthaya Thamwong THA 0-6 Jean-Charles Valladont FRA
Riau Ega Agatha IDN 0-6 Mauro Nespoli ITA
Antonio Fernandez SPA 3-7 Taylor Worth AUS
Florian Floto GER 4-6 Bonchan Ku KOR
Takaharu Furukawa JPN 7-3 Juan Ignacio Rodriguez Liebana SPA
Zach Garrett US 4-6 Brady Ellison US

Second round

Name Country Result Name Country
Chung-Heng Wei TPE 5-6 Witthaya Thamwong THA
Sultan Duzelbayev KAZ 0-6 Mauro Nespoli ITA
Woojin Kim KOR 2-6 Riau Ega Agatha IDN
Sjef Van Den Berg NED 7-3 Mete Gazoz TUR
Miguel Alvarino Garcia SPA 1-7 Seungyun Lee KOR
Ricardo Soto CHI 7-1 Bernardo Oliveira BRZ
Atanu Das IND 6-4 Adrian Andres Puentes Perez CUB
Elias Malave VEN 4-6 Taylor Worth AUS
Viktor Ruban UKR 0-6 Jean-Charles Valladont FRA
Jake Kaminski US 2-6 Brady Ellison US
Florian Floto GER 6-4 Khairul Anuar Mohamad MAS
Taskaharu Furukawa JPN 6-0 Baard Magnus Nesteng NOR
David Pasqualucci ITA 2-6 Antonio Fernandez SPA
Robin Ramaekers BEL 0-6 Juan Ignacio Rodriguez Liebana SPA
Zach Garrett US 7-3 Crispin Duenas CAN
Bonchan Ku KOR 6-0 Patrick Huston GB

First round

Name Country Result Name Country
Chun-Heng Wei TPE 6-0 Robert Elder FIJ
Witthaya Thamwong THA 7-3 Gantugs Jantsan MGL
Xuesong Gu CHN 4-6 Sultan Duzelbayev KAZ
Muhammad Wijaya IDN 3-7 Mauro Nespoli ITA
Woojin Kim KOR 6-0 Gavin Ben Sutherland ZIM
Riau Ega Agatha IDN 7-1 Yu Xing CHN
Viktor Ruban UKR 7-3 Hendra Purnama IDN
Jean-Charles Valladont FRA 6-4 Rene Philippe Kouassi CIV
Mete Gazoz TUR 6-5 Pierre Plihon FRA
Sjef Van Den Berg NED 7-3 Hans Arne Jensen TGA
Lucas Daniel FRA 0-6 Miguel Alvarino Garcia SPA
Daniel Rezende Xavier BRZ 2-6 Seungyun Lee KOR
Ricardo Soto CHI 6-5 Anton Prilepov BLR
Bernardo Oliveira BRZ 6-4 Alec Potts AUS
Atanu Das IND 6-0 Jitbahadur Muktan NEP
Adrian Andres Puentes Perez CUB 6-4 Erneston Boardman MEX
Dapeng Wang CHN 2-6 Elias Malave VEN
Ahmed El-Nemr EGY 0-6 Taylor Worth AUS
Jake Kaminski US 6-2 Marcus D’Almeida BRZ
Ali Elghrari LBY 0-6 Brady Ellison US
Florian Floto GER 6-0 Samuli Pippo FIN
Andres Pila COL 0-6 Khairul Anuar Mohamad MAS
Takaharu Furukawa JPN 7-1 Mitch Dielemans NED
Guan-Lin Yu TPE 5-6 Baard Magnus Nesteng NOR
David Pasqualucci ITA 6-0 Areneo David MWI
Antonio Fernandez SPA 6-0 Hao-Wen Kao TPE
Ryan Tyack AUS 2-6 Robin Ramaekers BEL
Muhammed Akmal Nor Hasrin MAS 0-6 Juan Ignacio Rodriguez Liebana SPA
Zach Garrett US 6-0 Haziq Kamaruddin MAS
Marco Galiazzo ITA 5-6 Crispin Duenas CAN
Rick Van der Van NED 4-6 Patrick Huston GB
Boris Balaz SVK 0-6 Bonchan Ku KOR

Ranking round

Rank Country Name Points
1 KOR Woojin Kim 700
2 US Brady Ellison 690
3 ITA David Pasqualucci 685
4 NED Sjef Van Den Berg 684
5 IND Atanu Das 683
6 KOR Bonchan Ku 681
7 JPN Takaharu Furukawa 680
8 FRA Jean-Charles Valladont 680
9 TPE Chun-Heng Wei 679
10 SPA Juan Ignacio Rodriguez Liebana 678
11 GER Florian Floto 677
12 KOR Seungyun Lee 676
13 CHI Ricardo Soto 675
14 AUS Taylor Worth 674
15 US Zach Garrett 674
16 ITA Mauro Nespoli 671
17 CHN Xuesong Gu 670
18 CAN Crispin Duenas 669
19 CHN Dapeng Wang 667
20 AUS Alec Potts 666
21 FRA Lucas Daniel 666
22 MAS Khairul Anuar Mohamad 665
23 AUS Ryan Tyack 665
24 MGL Gantugs Jantsan 664
25 UKR Viktor Ruban 663
26 NOR Baard Magnus Nesteng 663
27 NED Rick Van Der Ven 663
28 MEX Ernesto Boardman 662
29 TUR Mete Gazoz 661
30 TPE Hao-Wen Kao 661
31 US Jake Kaminski 660
32 CHN Yu Xing 660
33 IDN Riau Ega Agatha 660
34 BRZ Marcus D’Almeida 658
35 SPA Antonio Fernandez 657
36 FRA Pierre Plihon 657
37 CUB Adrian Andres Puentes Perez 656
38 GB Patrick Huston 656
39 IDN Hendra Purnama 655
40 TPE Guan-Lin Yu 655
41 THA Witthaya Thamwong 655
42 BEL Robin Ramaekers 654
43 COL Andres Pila 654
44 SPA Miguel Alvarino Garcia 651
45 BRZ Bernardo Oliveira 651
46 VEN Elias Malave 651
47 ITA Marco Galiazzo 651
48 KAZ Sultan Duzelbayev 648
49 IDN Muhammad Wijaya 647
50 MAS Haziq Kamaruddin 645
51 EGY Ahmed El-Nemr 644
52 BLR Anton Prilepov 643
53 BRZ Daniel Rezende Xavier 639
54 FIN Samuli Piippo 636
55 MAS Muhammad Akmal Nor Hasrin 635
56 FIJ Robert Elder 635
57 CIV Rene Philippe Kouassi 634
58 NED Mitch Dielemans 634
59 SVK Boris Balaz 631
60 NEP Jitbahadur Muktan 607
61 TGA Hans Jensen 604
62 MWI Areneo David 603
63 LBY Ali Elghrari 568
64 ZIM Gavin Ben Sutherland 566